Archive for the ‘Golf’ Category

GRIMES WINS FOURTH WOMEN’S STATE OPEN

Tuesday, August 5th, 2014

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/langfellow/mnscore.com/blog/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 82

Professional Lisa Grimes from Alexandria GC, shot a two round total of 4-under par, 142 to win the 2014 Minnesota Women’s State Open Championship at Town & CC by eight strokes. Grimes also won the Championship in 2004, 2006 and 2012. Finishing alone in second at 4-over par, 150 was amateur Kenzie Neisen from New Prague GC; and professional Martha Nause from Mendakota CC finished at 151. Special thanks to Town & CC for hosting the championship.

FINAL RESULTS
1 Lisa Grimes (p) Alexandria GC 72-70–142 -4 $650.00
2 Kenzie Neisen (a) New Prague GC 76-74–150 +4
3 Martha Nause (p) Mendakota CC 76-75–151 +5 $350.00
T4 Maggie Heggerston (a) Cragun’s Legacy Courses 77-77–154 +8
T4 Sara Detlefsen (a) Somerby GC 74-80–154 +8
6 Sarah Butler (p) Legacy Golf 77-78–155 +9 $245.00
T7 Celia Kuenster (a) Somerset CC 84-73–157 +11
T7 Kaytie Zimmerman (a) Highland National GC 81-76–157 +11
T7 Ashli Helstrom (a) Francis A. Gross GC 80-77–157 +11
T7 Anni Heck (a) Southview CC 79-78–157 +11
T7 Emily Roering (p) Geneva GC 79-78–157 +11 $300.00
12 Brenna Lervick (a) Island View GC 75-83–158 +12
T13 Katie Detlefsen (p) Somerby GC 81-78–159 +13 $135.00
T13 Katie Kesti (a) Red Wing GC 79-80–159 +13
T15 Marisa Toivonen (a) Red Wing GC 84-76–160 +14
T15 Sierra Langlie (a) Bunker Hills GC 81-79–160 +14
17 Olivia Herrick (a) Dellwood CC 82-79–161 +15
T18 Sophie Kitchen (a) University GC 83-79–162 +16
T18 Angie Ause (p) Oak Marsh GC 82-80–162 +16 $90.00
T18 Hailey Boner (a) Southview CC 82-80–162 +16
T18 Alexandra Buska (a) Interlachen CC 81-81–162 +16
T18 Sara Evens (p) Town & CC 80-82–162 +16 $90.00
T23 Savannah Stone (a) Tartan Park GC 84-79–163 +17
T23 Haliee Pieper (a) Cattail Crossing GC 77-86–163 +17
T25 Emma Groom (a) Olympic Hills GC 83-81–164 +18
T25 Mary Sweeney (a) Hillcrest G&CC 84-80–164 +18
T25 Katherine Smith (a) Ironman GC 81-83–164 +18
T28 Sadie Martin (a) Elk River GC 85-80–165 +19
T28 Kaylee Benson (a) Jackson GC 85-80–165 +19
30 Lynn Anderson (a) Keller GC 80-86–166 +20
31 Abby Conzemius (a) Chaska TC 91-76–167 +21
T32 Tabitha Kunst (a) Lester Park GC 82-86–168 +22
T32 Taylor Ledwein (a) New Prague GC 84-84–168 +22
T32 Jennifer Pederson (a) Southview CC 85-83–168 +22
T32 Alexandra Schmid (a) Stonebrook GC 85-83–168 +22
T36 Janine Moffa (p) Midland Hills CC 84-85–169 +23
T36 Laura Jacobson (a) Town & CC 85-84–169 +23
T36 Rachel Gray (a) Edinburgh USA GC 81-88–169 +23
39 Abby Perrenoud (a) Westward Ho CC 86-85–171 +25
T40 Heidi Njoes (p) Rochester G&CC 88-84–172 +26
T40 Danielle Brooks (a) Red Wing GC 90-82–172 +26
T42 Kathy Swanson (p) Minnesota PGA 84-89–173 +27
T42 MacKenzie Sexe (a) The Wilds GC 85-88–173 +27
T42 Lauren Johnson (a) Baker National GC 90-83–173 +27
T42 Hannah Hankinson (a) Edina CC 90-83–173 +27
T42 Lori Money (p) StoryTeller 91-82–173 +27
47 Alex Wheeler (a) New Richmond GC 91-84–175 +29
48 Ellie Brandt (a) Medina G&CC 91-87–178 +32
49 Haley Tollette (a) Rum River Hills GC 92-88–180 +34
50 Lauren Wise (a) The Wilds GC 94-88–182 +36
51 McKayla Poppens (a) Westward Ho CC 88-95–183 +37
52 JoDee Wheeler (a) Wildflower at Fair Hills 97-87–184 +38
53 Brooke Foster (a) The Wilds GC 96-90–186 +40

PETERSON WINS MINNESOTA STATE OPEN

Sunday, July 27th, 2014

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/langfellow/mnscore.com/blog/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 82

Amateur Trent Peterson of Valleywood GC made par on the first play-off hole to win his first Minnersota State Open title at Bunker Hills Golf Club in Coon Rapids, MN over Justin Smith of University GC. Both Peterson and Smith finished the 54-hole event at 8-under par 208, one shot ahead of Donald Constable of Spring Hill GC. Finishing fourth was Jon Trasamar of Windsong Farm GC, who finished the event at 6-under par 210 after posting the low final round with a 4-under par 68. The 2014 Minnesota State Open was presented by Treasure Island Resort & Casino and supported by Sterling Cut Glass and Aspire Beverages

FINAL RESULTS
1 Trent Peterson (a) Valleywood GC 63-74-71–208 -8
2 Justin Smith (p) University GC 68-69-71–208 -8 $9,000.00
3 Donald Constable (p) Spring Hill GC 70-68-71–209 -7 $6,000.00
4 Jon Trasamar (p) Windsong Farm GC 72-70-68–210 -6 $4,000.00
5 Cameron White (p) The Palms Golf Club 73-67-71–211 -5 $3,000.00
T6 Ryan Peterson (p) Interlachen CC 69-72-71–212 -4 $2,100.00
T6 Ryan Helminen (p) Ridgeway CC 70-72-70–212 -4 $2,100.00
8 Dylan Gergen (a) Mendakota CC 69-70-74–213 -3
9 Thomas Campbell (p) University GC 69-72-73–214 -2 $1,600.00
T10 Don Berry (p) Edinburgh USA GC 72-74-70–216 E $1,166.67
T10 David Tentis (p) Troy Burne GC 71-75-70–216 E $1,166.67
T10 Clayton Rask (p) Riverwood Nat’l GC 68-75-73–216 E $1,166.67
T10 Jesse Bull (a) Golden Valley G&CC 68-74-74–216 E
T14 Luke Benoit (p) University GC 74-70-73–217 +1 $750.00
T14 Trinity Dimich (p) Purple Hawk CC 69-75-73–217 +1 $750.00
T14 Derek Holmes (p) River Oaks GC 72-71-74–217 +1 $750.00
T14 Brent Snyder (p) Troy Burne GC 70-72-75–217 +1 $750.00
T14 Dan Lensing (a) Burl Oaks GC 70-71-76–217 +1
19 Justin Doeden (a) Legends Club 75-71-72–218 +2
T20 Chris Borgen (p) Lost Spur GC 73-73-73–219 +3 $550.00
T20 Ryan Alsleben (a) Crow River GC 77-69-73–219 +3
T20 Alex Kapraun (a) Somerby GC 74-71-74–219 +3
T23 Eric Rolland (p) Woodhill CC 72-74-74–220 +4 $475.00
T23 Josh Angrimson (a) Chisago Lakes GC 69-76-75–220 +4
T23 Chris Peterson (p) StoneRidge GC 73-71-76–220 +4 $475.00
T23 Dominic Kieffer (a) Somerby GC 72-71-77–220 +4
T27 Dave Gunderson (a) Stillwater CC 72-72-77–221 +5
T27 Freddy Thomas (a) Brackett’s Crossing CC 75-74-72–221 +5
T29 Sammy Schmitz (a) Valleywood GC 72-73-77–222 +6
T29 Grady Meyer (a) Windsong Farm GC 75-73-74–222 +6
T29 Ross Miller (a) Riverwood Nat’l GC 72-72-78–222 +6
T29 Connor Holland (a) The Meadows GC 71-77-74–222 +6
T29 John Harris (p) Edina CC 75-75-72–222 +6 $425.00
T34 Adam Wynia (a) University GC 77-70-76–223 +7
T34 Ben Welle (a) Village Green GC 72-75-76–223 +7
T34 Jake Sanders (p) Minakwa CC 75-72-76–223 +7 $375.00
T34 Brian Hills (p) Wild Marsh GC 75-72-76–223 +7 $375.00
T34 Scott Gustafson (a) Hazeltine National GC 68-80-75–223 +7
T34 Jordan Hawkinson (a) Chisago Lakes GC 73-76-74–223 +7
T34 Sean Barrett (p) Dellwood CC 71-78-74–223 +7 $375.00
T41 Andrew Layton (a) Keller GC 73-73-78–224 +8
T41 Ryan Gallagher (a) Chomonix GC 69-78-77–224 +8
T41 Dylan Baker (a) Chaska TC 70-77-77–224 +8
T41 Johnny Larson (a) Dacotah Ridge GC 74-71-79–224 +8
T41 Eddie Wynne (p) University GC 75-73-76–224 +8 $335.00
T41 Eric Chiles (p) Chaska TC 76-74-74–224 +8 $335.00
T47 Bill Israelson (p) Vintage GC 71-76-78–225 +9 $315.00
T47 Julian Ramirez (p) Riverwood Nat’l GC 72-77-76–225 +9 $315.00
T49 Riley Johnson (a) Oxbow CC 77-69-80–226 +10
T49 Jay Kautt (a) Highland National GC 75-72-79–226 +10
T49 Colton Buege (a) Fox Hollow GC 72-75-79–226 +10
T49 Jacques Wilson (a) Chaska TC 75-74-77–226 +10
T49 Scott McDonald (p) Minnewaska GC 73-76-77–226 +10 $300.00
T49 Jack Holmgren (a) Baker National GC 72-77-77–226 +10
T49 Beau Hanson (a) Detroit CC 76-74-76–226 +10
T56 Kris Kroetsch (p) Fargo CC 77-70-80–227 +11 $280.00
T56 Dale Jones (p) Mendakota CC 74-74-79–227 +11 $280.00
T56 Sam Meyer (p) Bunker Hills GC 73-75-79–227 +11 $280.00
T56 Bobby Thomas (a) Brackett’s Crossing CC 73-76-78–227 +11
T60 Shane Barnes (a) Twin Cities GC 73-76-79–228 +12
T60 Kyle Thul (p) Stillwater CC 74-76-78–228 +12 $260.00
62 Bob Neuberger (a) Rush Creek GC 74-75-80–229 +13
63 Scott Fenwick (a) Southview CC 74-75-81–230 +14
64 Ty Armstrong (p) GolfTec 73-77-81–231 +15 $250.00
65 Brandon Myers (p) Vintage GC 78-72-82–232 +16 $250.00

PETERSON TAKES EARLY LEAD AT MINNESOTA STATE OPEN

Friday, July 25th, 2014

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/langfellow/mnscore.com/blog/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 82

Amateur Trent Peterson of Valleywood GC shot a first round 9-under par 63 to take a five shot lead in the Minnesota State Open at Bunker Hills Golf Club in Coon Rapids, MN. Past Champion Clayton Rask of Riverwood National GC, Justin Smith of University GC, and amateurs Scott Gustafson of Hazeltine National GC and 2014 State Amateur champion Jesse Bull of Golden Valley G&CC are tied for second at 4-under par 68. Defending champion Jon Dutoit of Chaska TC is tied for 93rd at 5-over par 77. The low sixty and ties after completion of the second round Saturday will make the cut for the final round Sunday.

FIRST ROUND RESULTS

 1    Trent Peterson (a)     Valleywood GC           32-31--63 -9    T2   Clayton Rask (p)       Riverwood Nat'l GC      32-36--68 -4    T2   Justin Smith (p)       University GC           33-35--68 -4    T2   Scott Gustafson (a)    Hazeltine National GC   35-33--68 -4    T2   Jesse Bull (a)         Golden Valley G&CC      35-33--68 -4    T6   Ryan Peterson (p)      Interlachen CC          35-34--69 -3    T6   Dylan Gergen (a)       Mendakota CC            34-35--69 -3    T6   Trinity Dimich (p)     Purple Hawk CC          36-33--69 -3    T6   Josh Angrimson (a)     Chisago Lakes GC        34-35--69 -3    T6   Thomas Campbell (p)    University GC           34-35--69 -3    T6   Ryan Gallagher (a)     Chomonix GC             36-33--69 -3    T12  Brent Snyder (p)       Troy Burne GC           36-34--70 -2    T12  Dylan Baker (a)        Chaska TC               34-36--70 -2    T12  Ryan Helminen (p)      Ridgeway CC             37-33--70 -2    T12  Donald Constable (p)   Spring Hill GC          34-36--70 -2    T12  Dan Lensing (a)        Burl Oaks GC            37-33--70 -2    T17  Connor Holland (a)     The Meadows GC          37-34--71 -1    T17  Sean Barrett (p)       Dellwood CC             35-36--71 -1    T17  David Tentis (p)       Troy Burne GC           35-36--71 -1    T17  Bill Israelson (p)     Vintage GC              35-36--71 -1    T21  Derek Holmes (p)       River Oaks GC           35-37--72 E     T21  Jack Holmgren (a)      Baker National GC       35-37--72 E     T21  Mike Barge (p)         Hazeltine National GC   37-35--72 E     T21  Sammy Schmitz (a)      Valleywood GC           35-37--72 E     T21  Colton Buege (a)       Fox Hollow GC           33-39--72 E     T21  Dominic Kieffer (a)    Somerby GC              38-34--72 E     T21  Don Berry (p)          Edinburgh USA GC        36-36--72 E     T21  Ben Welle (a)          Village Green GC        38-34--72 E     T21  Ross Miller (a)        Riverwood Nat'l GC      37-35--72 E     T21  Dave Gunderson (a)     Stillwater CC           36-36--72 E     T21  Julian Ramirez (p)     Riverwood Nat'l GC      35-37--72 E     T21  Eric Rolland (p)       Woodhill CC             33-39--72 E     T21  Jon Trasamar (p)       Windsong Farm GC        38-34--72 E     T34  Jordan Hawkinson (a)   Chisago Lakes GC        37-36--

17 more players qualify for MN State Open Golf Championship

Thursday, July 3rd, 2014

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/langfellow/mnscore.com/blog/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 82

Seventeen more players qualified for the 2014 Minnesota State Open Championship presented by Treasure Island Resort & Casino at the Highland National GC qualifier in Saint Paul, MN. Leading the field was amateur Shane Barnes from Twin Cities GC who shot an impressive round of 8-under par, 64. Four strokes back was Freddy Thomas from Brackett’s Crossing CC. The Minnesota State Open Championship will take place July 25-27 at Bunker Hills GC in Coon Rapids, MN.

FINAL RESULTS
Qualifiers: 17 1 Shane Barnes (a) Twin Cities GC 31-33–64 -8
2 Freddy Thomas (a) Brackett’s Crossing CC 33-35–68 -4
T3 Alex Kapraun (a) Somerby GC 35-34–69 -3
T3 Jesse Polk (a) Hastings CC 33-36–69 -3
T5 Brett Draxler (a) Baker National GC 35-35–70 -2
T5 Jack Holmgren (a) Baker National GC 37-33–70 -2
T7 Josh Angrimson (a) Chisago Lakes GC 35-36–71 -1
T7 Tony Gergen (a) Mendakota CC 36-35–71 -1
T7 Ryan Mayer (a) Bent Creek GC 34-37–71 -1
T7 Brady Hanson (a) Eagle Valley GC 36-35–71 -1
T7 Chandler Fritcher (a) Eastwood GC 34-37–71 -1
T7 Scott Fenwick (a) Southview CC 35-36–71 -1
T13 Jack Riester (a) Windsong Farm GC 34-38–72 E
T13 Jay Kautt (a) Highland National GC 35-37–72 E
T13 Matthew Shawd (a) Bent Creek GC 37-35–72 E
T13 Drew O’Hern (a) The Summit GC 37-35–72 E
T17 Joey Park (a) StoneRidge GC 38-35–73 +1*

T17 Jeremy Tetrault (a) Forest Hills GC 37-36–73 +1
T17 Ben Sigel (a) Windsong Farm GC 34-39–73 +1
T17 Bobby Thomas (a) Brackett’s Crossing CC 38-35–73 +1
T17 Joe O’Brien (a) Rush Creek GC 36-37–73 +1
T22 Terry Moores III (a) Loggers Trail GC 36-38–74 +2
T22 Robert Norris (a) Highland National GC 38-36–74 +2
T22 Elias Weber (a) Chomonix GC 36-38–74 +2
T22 Aaron Pulanco (a) Mississippi Dunes GL 35-39–74 +2
T22 Michael Klampe (a) Hawthorne Hills Learning 36-38–74 +2
T22 Tom Nelson (p) Indian Hills GC 36-38–74 +2
T22 Maxwell Redetzke (a) Brackett’s Crossing CC 38-36–74 +2
T22 John Shimpach (a) Highland National GC 35-39–74 +2
T22 David Anderson (a) Chaska TC 37-37–74 +2
T22 Kyle Scanlon (a) Stillwater CC 37-37–74 +2
T22 Parker Reddig (a) Hiawatha GC 35-39–74 +2
T33 Alex Holtan (a) Wild Marsh GC 35-40–75 +3
T33 Lucas Angrimson (a) Chisago Lakes GC 39-36–75 +3
T33 Sean Barrett (p) Dellwood CC 37-38–75 +3
T33 Nate Williams (a) Bent Creek GC 38-37–75 +3
T33 Jason Rhoades (a) Boulder Pointe GC 37-38–75 +3
T33 Alex Beversdorf (a) Baker National GC 38-37–75 +3
T33 Ian Murray (a) Minneapolis GC 36-39–75 +3
T33 Matthew Mellin (a) Ridgeview CC 37-38–75 +3
T33 Tommy Clark (a) Bent Creek GC 35-40–75 +3
T42 Justin Ritzer (a) Bunker Hills GC 37-39–76 +4
T42 Henry Venuta (a) White Bear YC 41-35–76 +4
T42 Steve Gergen (a) Mendakota CC 34-42–76 +4
T42 Bennett Smed (a) Chaska TC 40-36–76 +4
T42 Jake Witham (a) Keller GC 38-38–76 +4
T47 Ryan Paulson (p) Minneapolis GC 38-39–77 +5
T47 Joey Kroening (a) Stillwater CC 37-40–77 +5
T47 Tyler Wood (a) The Ponds at Battle Creek 42-35–77 +5
T47 Michael Lynch (a) Highland National GC 37-40–77 +5
T51 Reed Becker (a) TPC Twin Cities 36-42–78 +6
T51 Dominic Rosati (a) Pioneer Creek GC 36-42–78 +6
T53 Charles Glasser (a) Victory Links GC 38-41–79 +7
T53 Carter Haskins (a) Forest Hills GC 41-38–79 +7
T53 Bobby Park (a) StoneRidge GC 39-40–79 +7
T53 Andrew Hunter (a) Somerset CC 43-36–79 +7
T53 Thomas Krueger (a) Mankato GC 39-40–79 +7
T53 Jacob Cooper (a) Hastings CC 39-40–79 +7
T53 Sam Cowley (a) Indian Hills GC 39-40–79 +7
T53 Maxwell Savini (a) The Links at Northfork 40-39–79 +7
T53 Mark McLaughlin (a) Midland Hills CC 40-39–79 +7
T62 Mason Fiddle (a) Tanners Brook GC 40-40–80 +8
T62 Trevor Vandelac (a) Hiawatha GC 43-37–80 +8
T62 Nick Gallaway (a) Oneka Ridge GC 41-39–80 +8
T62 Hugh O’Brien (a) Columbia GC 38-42–80 +8
T62 Charles Johnson (a) Spring Hill GC 40-40–80 +8
T62 Tommy St Martin (a) Minneapolis GC 40-40–80 +8
T62 Trevor Thompson (a) Forest Hills GC 38-42–80 +8
T62 Sammy Sicard (a) Stillwater CC 39-41–80 +8
T70 Anders Haukoos (a) Heritage GC 38-43–81 +9
T70 Philip Anderson (p) Southview CC 43-38–81 +9
T70 Max Fox (a) Hastings CC 41-40–81 +9
T73 Brad Holomek (a) Chaska TC 41-42–83 +11
T73 Matthew Moskal (a) Cannon GC 41-42–83 +11
T75 Chris Toftner (p) Victory Links GC 43-41–84 +12
T75 Chris Brom (a) Braemar GC 43-41–84 +12
77 Andrew Kiesow (a) Island View GC 41-44–85 +13

*Advanced via playoff

BURNHAM WINS MINNESOTA WOMEN’S STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Thursday, August 8th, 2013

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/langfellow/mnscore.com/blog/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 82

Amatuer Sarah Burham from Rush Creek GC shot a second round 67 (course record) for a two-day total of 5-under par, 137 to win the 2013 Minnesota Women’s State Open Championship at The Wilds Golf Club. Three strokes back and finishing in second place was professional Lisa Grimes from Alexandria GC while professional Martha Nause from Mendakota CC finished alone in third at 2-under par, 142FINAL RESULTS

1 Sarah Burnham (a) Rush Creek GC 70-67–137 -7
2 Lisa Grimes (p) Alexandria GC 70-70–140 -4 $500.00
3 Martha Nause (p) Mendakota CC 68-74–142 -2 $350.00
4 Olivia Herrick (a) Dellwood CC 70-73–143 -1
T5 Celia Kuenster (a) Somerset CC 75-69–144 E
T5 Katie Detlefsen (p) Somerby GC 74-70–144 E $257.50
7 McKenzie Neisen (a) New Prague GC 71-75–146 +2
T8 Betsy Kelly (a) Chisago Lakes GC 77-71–148 +4
T8 Kristen Wagner (a) Minneapolis GC 74-74–148 +4
T8 Julie Hennessy (p) Lewiston CC 72-76–148 +4 $190.00
11 Kaylee Benson (a) Jackson GC 75-74–149 +5
12 Rachael Schmidt (p) Oak Marsh GC 73-77–150 +6 $150.00
T13 Hailey Boner (a) Southview CC 76-76–152 +8
T13 Anna Laorr (a) Hazeltine National GC 75-77–152 +8
T15 Katie Kesti (a) Red Wing GC 80-75–155 +11
T15 Jennifer Pederson (a) Southview CC 76-79–155 +11
T17 Mary Sweeney (a) Hillcrest G&CC 80-76–156 +12
T17 Cassie Deeg (a) Golden Eagle GC 80-76–156 +12
T19 Taylor Ledwein (a) New Prague GC 77-80–157 +13
T19 Sara Detlefsen (a) Somerby GC 78-79–157 +13
21 Sadie Martin (a) Elk River GC 77-81–158 +14
T22 Haliee Pieper (a) Cattail Crossing GC 78-81–159 +15
T22 Eryn Olson (a) Dwan GC 78-81–159 +15
T22 Tiffany Gretsch (a) University GC 78-81–159 +15
T22 Marisa Toivonen (a) Red Wing GC 77-82–159 +15
26 Kendal Hake (a) Heritage GC 73-87–160 +16
27 Danielle Brooks (a) Red Wing GC 84-77–161 +17
28 Tabitha Kunst (a) Lester Park GC 79-83–162 +18
29 Haley Tollette (a) Rum River Hills GC 80-84–164 +20
T30 JoDee Wheeler (a) Wildflower at Fair Hills 85-80–165 +21
T30 Sierra Langlie (a) Bunker Hills GC 86-79–165 +21
T30 Amanda Bigger (a) Alexandria GC 87-78–165 +21
T33 Eryn Johnson (a) Tartan Park GC 84-82–166 +22
T33 Molly Erickson (a) Minnesota Valley CC 84-82–166 +22
T35 Raelyn Spears (a) Golden Valley G&CC 80-87–167 +23
T35 MacKenzie Sexe (a) The Wilds GC 88-79–167 +23
T37 Brooke Foster (a) The Wilds GC 85-85–170 +26
T37 Allie Ostrander (a) Minnewaska GC 85-85–170 +26
T39 Anni Heck (a) Southview CC 86-85–171 +27
T39 Chloe Altmann (a) Olivia GC 83-88–171 +27
T41 Alexandra Wheeler (a) New Richmond GC 87-85–172 +28
T41 Lori Money (p) StoryTeller 86-86–172 +28
T41 Lauren Wise (a) The Wilds GC 92-80–172 +28
44 Amber Houser (a) New Prague GC 90-83–173 +29
45 Alyssa Kalthoff (a) New Ulm CC 91-83–174 +30
T46 Katie Blegen (a) TPC Twin Cities 87-90–177 +33
T46 Jordan Drenttel (a) Southview CC 90-87–177 +33
48 Katie Wortman (a) Columbia GC 86-92–178 +34
49 Halle Hauer (a) Troy Burne GC 92-91–183 +39
50 Melissa Bartz (a) Waseca Lakeside GC 97-96–193 +49
T51 Haley Hoag (a) Minnesota Valley CC 100-98–198 +54
T51 Ellen Warrick (a) Minnesota Valley CC 102-96–198 +54
53 Kelly Blegen (a) TPC Twin Cities 94-106–200 +56